Bangalore: The Bharatiya Janata Party has announced the first list of candidates for the ensuing Karnataka Assembly elections. The BJP has released the list with 140 candidates for the 5th May Assembly polls. The party is expected to release the second and final list by 10th April 2013. The first list also includes four women candidates.

The Chief Minister of the state, Jagadish Shettar will contest from Hubli-Dharwad Central Constituency. Senior BJP leader K S Eswarappa has been fielded from Shimoga Assembly Constituency. Following is the list of BJP candidates for Karnataka polls 2013.

1. Virajpet Constituency - K G Bopaiah
2. Nanjangudu (SC) - Dr Shivaram
3. Chamundeshwari Constituency - Hemantkumar Gowda
4. Heggadadevankote (ST) - Siddaraju
5. Varuna - S D Mahendra
6. Krishnaraja - S A Ramadas
7. T Narasipur (SC) Constituency - C Ramesh
8. Malavalli (SC) Constituency - Sowbhagya Mahadevaiah
9. Mangalore - Chandrahasa Ullala
10. Krishnarajpet - Srinivas
11. Belur - E H Lakshman
12. Shrirangapattana Constituency - Sridhar
13. Narasimharaja Constituency - B P Manjunath
14. Sakleshpur (SC) Constituency - Dr Narayanaswamy
15. Kollegal (SC) - G N Nanjundaswamy
16. Chamaraja Constituency - B Nagendra
17. Madikeri Constituency - Appachu Ranjan
18. Tirthahalli Constituency - Araga Jnanendra
19. Bantval - Rajesh Naik
20. Mangalore City North - J Krishna Palemar
21. Mangalore City South Constituency - N Yogish Bhat
22. Byndoor Constituency - Sukumar Shetty
23. Udupi - Sudhakara Shetty
24. Karkal Constituency - V Sunilkumar
25. Sringeri Constituency - D N Jeevaraj
26. Chikmagalur Constituency - C T Ravi
27. Kapu Constituency - Lalaji Mendan
28. Sullia (SC) - S Angara
29. Shimoga Rural (SC) Constituency - K G Kumaraswamy
30. Mudigere (SC) Constituency - M P Kumaraswamy
31. Shimoga Constituency - K S Eswarappa
32. Karwar - Ananda Asnotikar
33. Bhatkal - Govinda Naik
34. Haliyal Constituency - Raju Dhooli
35. Sirsi Constituency - Vishweshwara Hegade Kageri
36. Yellapur Constituency - V S Patil
37. Haveri (SC) Constituency - Dr Malleshappa Harijan
38. Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC) - Veerabhadrappa Halaravi
39. Shiggaon - Basavaraj Bommai
40. Navalgund - Shankar Patil Munenakoppa
41. Dharwad Constituency - Seema Masuthi
42. Gadag Constituency - Shrishailappa Bidarurau
43. Hubli-Dharwad-West - Aravinda Bellad
44. Kundgol Constituency - M R Patil
45. Ron Constituency - Kalakappa Bandi
46. Hubli-Dharwad-Central - Jagadish Shettar
47. Belgaum Uttar Constituency - Kiran Jadhav
48. Kittur - Suresh Marihal
49. Belgaum Dakshin Constituency - Abhay Patil
50. Arabhavi Constituency - Balachandra Jarakiholi
51. Nargund - C C Patil
52. Belgaum Rural - Sanjay Patil
53. Khanapur Constituency - Prahlad Remani
54. Bailhongal Constituency - Jagadish Metagud
55. Saundatti Yellamma - Ananda Vishwanatha Mamani
56. Ramdurg Constituency - Mahadevappa Yadavada
57. Nippani - Shashikala Jolle
58. Athani - Lakshman Savadi
59. Kudachi (SC) - Mahendra Thammannavar
60. Raybag (SC) Constituency - Aihole Duryodhana
61. Kagwad - Bharamagouda H Kage
62. Hukkeri Constituency - Umesh Katti
63. Terdal - Siddhu Savadi
64. Hungund Constituency - Doddanagouda G Patil
65. Badami - M K Pattanashetti
66. Jamkhandi Constituency - Srikantha Kulkarni
67. Bagalkot - Veeranna Charantimata
68. Devar Hippargi Constituency - Somanagouda Patil, Sasanoor
69. Basavakalyan - Sanjay Patwari
70. Sindagi Constituency - Ramesh Bhusanuru
71. Bidar South - Dr Basavaraj Patil Asture
72. Bhalki Constituency - Prakash Khandre
73. Kushtagi - Doddanagouda
74. Gulbarga Uttar Constituency - Rajagopal Reddy
75. Chincholi (SC) - Ramesh Yakapura
76. Basavana Bagevadi - S K Bellubbi
77. Afzalpur Constituency - Dilip Patil
78. Jevargi - Doddanagouda Patil Naribol
79. Aurad (SC) Constituency - Prabhu Chavhan
80. Bijapur City Constituency - Appu Pattanashetti
81. Sedam - Rajkumar Patil Thelkuru
82. Yelburga - Halappa Basappa Achar
83. Aland Constituency - Basavaraja Pavadashetti
84. Shorapur (ST) - Raja Madanagopal Nayak
85. Gulbarga Rural (SC) - Revunaik Belamagi
86. Bilgi Constituency - Murugesh Nirani
87. Gurmitkal Constituency - Girish Mattennavar
88. Raichur - Trivikram Joshi
89. Sindhanur - Kolla Sheshagirirao
90. Raichur Rural (ST) - Tipparaju
91. Devadurga (ST) Constituency - Shivanagouda Nayak
92. Sira Constituency - B K Manjunath
93. Gangawati - Paranna Munavalli
94. Chittapur (SC) Constituency - Valmiki Nayak
95. Hadagalli (SC) - Chandra Naik
96. Kanakagiri (SC) - Rama Naik
97. Siruguppa (ST) - M S Somalingappa
98. Koppal - Sanganna Karadi
99. Harapanahalli - Karunakara Reddy
100. Hagaribommanahalli (SC) Constituency - Nemaraj Naik
101. Davanagere North - S A Ravindranatha
102. Molakalmuru (ST) - Dasari Keertikumar
103. Challakere (ST) - Jayapal
104. Mayakonda (SC) - Basavaraj Nayak
105. Hiriyur - Siddesh Yadav
106. Hosadurga Constituency - D Lakshman
107. Chitradurga Constituency - G H Thippareddy
108. Holalkere (SC) - Devendra Nayak
109. Tiptur Constituency - B C Nagesh
110. Kunigal - D Krishnakumar
111. Tumkur City - S Shivanna
112. Chiknayakanhalli - K S Kirankumar
113. Anekal (SC) - A Narayanswamy
114. Koratagere (SC) - Peddaraju
115. Tumkur Rural Constituency - B Suresh Gowda
116. Madhugiri Constituency - Sumitradevi
117. Magadi - Jagadish Prasad
118. Bangalore South - M Krishnappa
119. Kanakapura - B Nagaraju
120. Pavagada (SC) - G V Vijayaraj
121. Channapatna - Ravikumar Gowda
122. Doddaballapur - J Narasihmaswamy
123. Nelamangala (SC) Constituency - M V Nagaraju
124. Byatarayanapura Constituency - A Ravi
125. Gauribidanur - Ravinarayana Reddy
126. Hosakote Constituency - B N Bachegowda
127. Srinivaspur Constituency - Venkategowda
128. Bangarapet (SC) - M Narayanswamy
129. Malleshwaram - Dr C N Ashwathnarayana
130. Rajaji Nagar - S Sureshkumar
131. Basavanagudi Constituency - L A Ravisubramanya
132. Shivajinagar Constituency - Nirmalkumar Surana
133. Mahadevapura (SC) Constituency - Aravind Limbavali
134. Padmanaba Nagar - R Ashok
135. Jayanagar Constituency - B N Vijayakumar
136. K R Pura Constituency - N S Nandish Reddy
137. Bommanahalli - M Satish Reddy
138. Yelahanka - S R Vishwanath
139. C V Raman Nagar (SC) - S Raghu
140. Dasarahalli Constituency - S Muniraju

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Share This: