The DMK (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam) has released the list of 121 candidates for the ensuing Tamil Nadu Assembly Elections 2011. Following is the complete list of candidates released by DMK President, M. Karunanidhi. Most significant change in the list is MK's decision to change his constituency to Tiruvarur. DMK has left major chunk of remaining seats to its partner, the Congress.

1. Tiruvarur : M. Karunanidhi
2. Kolathur : M. K. Stalin
3. Villivakkam : K.Anbazhagan
4. Egmore (R) : Parithi Ellamvazhuthi
5. Chepauk - Thiruvallikeni : J. Anbazhagan
6. Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar : P.K. Sekar Babu
7. Thousand Lights : Hasan Mohammed Jinnah
8. Virugampakkam : K. Dhanasekaran
9. Vikravandi : K. Radhamani
10. Ponneri (R) : A. Manimekalai
11. Ranipet : R. Gandhi
12. Saidapet : M. Mahesh Kumar
13. Thiruvallur : E.A.P. Sivaji
14. Madavaram : Kanimozhi
15. Tiruvottiyur : K.P.P. Sami
16. Pallavaram : T.M. Anbarasan
17. Vandavasi (R) : S.P.J. Kamalakannan
18. Thiruvannamalai : E.V.Velu
19. Tambaram : S.R. Raja
20. Ambattur : B. Ranganathan
21. Uthiramerur : Pon Kumar
22. Kilvaithinankuppam (R) : K. Seetharaman
23. Tirukkoilur : M. Thangam
24. Gudiyattam (R) : K. Rajamarthandan
25. Katpadi : Durai Murugan
26. Vanur (R) : S. Pushparaj
27. Kilpennathur : K. Pitchandi
28. Panruti : Saba. Rajendran
29. Viluppuram : K. Ponmudy
30. Arni : R. Sivanandam
31. Sankarapuram: T. Udayasuriyan
32. Thanjavur : S.N.M. Ubayadullah
33. Cuddalore: Ela. Pugazenthi
34. Kurinjipadi : M.R.K. Panneerselvam
35. Tiruppathur : S. Rajendran
36. Mannargudi : T.R.P. Raja
37. Kumbakonam : K. Anbazhagan
38. Thiruvidaimarudur (R) : Kovi. Sezhiyan
39. Orathanadu: T. Mahesh Krishnasami
40. Tiruchi (East) : Anbil Periyasamy
41. Kilvelur (R) : U. Mathivanan
42. Nannilam : R. Elangovan
43. Thiruvaiyaru : Kallanai S. Chellakannu
44. Srirangam : N. Anand
45. Thiruverumbur : K.N. Sekaran
46. Manachanallur : N. Selvaraj
47. Aravakurichi : K.C. Palanichami
48. Thuraiyur (R) : S. Parimaladevi
49. Lalgudi : A.Soundarapandian
50. Kunnam : S.S. Sivasankar
51. Tiruchi (West) : K.N. Nehru
52. Krishnarayapuram (R) : T. Kamaraj
53. Gandharvakottai (R) : Kavithaipithan
54. Perambalur (R) : M. Prabhakaran
55. Viralimalai : S. Reghupathy
56. Kulithalai : R. Manickam
57. Pudukkottai : Periyannan Arasu
58. Gangavalli (R) : K. Chinnadurai
59. Sankari : Veerapandi S. Arumugam
60. Salem (South) : S.R. Sivalingam
61. Salem (West) : R. Rajendran
62. Rasipuram (R) : V.P. Duraisami
63. Senthamangalam (R) : K. Ponnusamy
64. Yercaud (R) : C. Tamilselvan
65. Veerapandi : Veerapandi A. Rajendran
66. Kumarapalayam : Veppadai G. Selvaraj
67. Pennagaram : P.N.P. Inbasekaran
68. Veppanahalli : T. Senguttuvan
69. Pappireddippatti : V. Mullaivendan
70. Mettuppalayam : B. Arunkumar
71. Kavundampalayam: T.P. Subramanian
72. Coimbatore (South) : Pongalur N.Palanisamy
73. Kinathukadavu : M.Kannappan
74. Thalli : Y.Prakash
75. Coimbatore (North) : M. Veeragopal
76. Dharapuram (R) : R.Jayanthi
77. Erode (East) : C.Govindasami
78. Madathukulam : M.P.Saminathan
79. Madathukulam : M.P.Saminathan
80. Erode (East) : S.Muthusamy
81. Tiruppur (North) : C.Govindasami
82. Bhavanisagar (R) : Lokeshwari
83. Gudalur (R) : M.Dravidamani
84. Anthiyur : N.K.K.P.Raja
85. Madurai Central : S.S.Ghouse Batcha
86. Coonoor : K.Ramachandran
87. Melur : Rani Rajamanickam
88. Cumbum : N.Ramakrishnan
89. Thirumangalam: M.Manimaran
90. Madurai East : P.Murthy
91. Usilampatti : S.O.Ramasamy
92. Palani : E.P.Senthilkumar
93. Athoor : I.Periasamy
94. Natham : K.Vijayan
95. Andipatti : L.Mukkaiah
96. Oddanchatram: R.Chakrapani
97. Periyakulam (R) : V.Anbazhagan
98. Madurai West : K.Thalapathy
99. Bodinayakanur : S.Lakshmanan
100. Mudhukulathur : V.Sathyamurthy
101. Manamadurai (R) : Tamizharasi Ravikumar
102. Rajapalayam : S.Thangapandian
103. Srivilliputhur (R) : R.K.V.Durai
104. Padmanabhapuram : Pushpaleela Alban
105. Sivakasi : Vanaraja
106. Aruppukkottai : K.K.S.S.R.Ramachandran
107. Tiruppattur : K.R.Periakaruppan
108. Sattur : A.Kadarkarai Raj
109. Tiruchuli: Thangam Thennarasu
110. Sankarankovil (R) : M.Uma Maheshwari
111. Alangulam : Poongothai Aladi Aruna
112. Tirunelveli : A.L.S.Lakshmanan
113. Tiruvadanai : Suba Thangavelan
114. Palayamkottai : T.P.M.Mohideen Khan
115. Tuticorin : Geetha Jeevan
116. Tenkasi : V.Karuppasamy Pandian
117. Ottapidaram (R) : S.Raja
118. Ambasamudram: R.Avudaiappan
119. Kanyakumari : N.Suresh Rajan
120. Tiruchendur : Anitha R.Radhakrishnan
121. Nagercoil : R.Mahesh

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Share This: